home button

food vendor button

Thunder on the Strip is Presented by:
goblin custom cycle

SPORTSTERZ BAR AND GRILL
yankies

the cove

western reserve harley davidson logo

wkky

budweiser


www.VisitAshtabula
County.com

www.VisitGeneva
OnTheLake.com

www.IndianCreek
Resort.com

BACK TO PREVIOUS PAGE

cove nite club

Sportsterz

cove nite club

globe of death

goblin custom cycle

globe of death

THUNDER ON THE STRIP FALL BIKE RALLY 2018
Schedule With Dates & Times.

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 6th
All Day - Thunder On The Strip Bar Crawl

3:00 PM - EDISONS MEDICINE AT SPORTSTERZ OUTSIDE
3:00 PM - HAIR SUPPLY AT SPORTSTERZ INSIDE
4:00 PM - LARRY, DARYL, DARYL & SHERYL AT GOBLIN STAGE 6:00 PM - ACOUSTIC SPIFFY AT THE COVE NITE CLUB
6:00 PM - FULL THROTTLE AT GOBLIN AMPHITHEATER
7:00 PM - LIVE IRISH MUSIC AT MURPHY’S PUB & ALE HOUSE
7:00 PM - JIM GOLEN AT THE OLD FIREHOUSE WINERY
7:00 PM - LARRY, DARYL, DARYL & SHERYL AT THE PICKLED PEPPER
8:00 PM - LIQUOR FACE AT GOBLIN STAGE
7:00 PM - TOMMY & THE GUNZ AT SPORTSTERZ OUTSIDE
8:00 PM - MONEY SHOT 2.0 AT SPORTSTERZ INSIDE
8:00 PM - JIM ALES AT HIGH TIDE
9:00 PM - FREDDIE JAMES LUDOVICI AT THE TRIANGLE LOUNGE
9:00 PM - DISCO INFERNO AT THE COVE NITE CLUB
9:00 PM - DJ DANCE PARTY WITH DJ M@ AT YANKIES
9:00 PM - DJ PALO/DJ PAPI AT JOE’S PLACE
10:00 PM - DARK SIDE OF THE MOON AT GOBLIN AMPHITHEATER
11:00 PM - NIGHTRAIN GUNS & ROSES TRIBUTE BAND AT
SPORTSTERZ OUTSIDE
12:00 AM - KARAOKE AT HIGH TIDE


FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 7TH
All Day - Thunder On The Strip Bar Crawl

12:00 PM - COWBOY DONNIE AT SPORTSTERZ INSIDE
1:00 PM - HIGH FLYING GLOBE SHOW AT THE YUENGLENG
VENDORS VILLAGE.
2:00 PM - LYLE HEATH AT THE COVE NITE CLUB
3:00 PM - BINGE AT SPORTSTERZ OUTSIDE
3:00 PM - RETRO RADIO AT GOBLIN AMPHITHEATER
4:00 PM - OVERBOARD AT SPORTSTERZ INSIDE
4:00 PM - HIGH FLYING GLOBE SHOW AT THE YUENGLENG
VENDORS VILLAGE.
4:00 PM - LARRY, DARYL, DARYL & SHERYL AT THE OLD
FIREHOUSE WINERY
5:00 PM - LIVE IRISH MUSIC AT MURPHY’S PUB & ALE HOUSE
5:00 PM - “T” AND RICH DUELING PIANO SHOW AT THE
COVE NITE CLUB
5:00 PM - GRUNGE DNA AT GOBLIN STAGE
6:00 PM - HIGH FLYING GLOBE SHOW AT THE YUENGLENG
VENDORS VILLAGE.
6:00 PM - CHAOS IN PARADISE AT SPORTSTERZ OUTSIDE
6:30 PM - CONTRABAND STUNT TEAM AT GOBLIN CUSTOM CYCLE
7:00 PM - NEXT OF KIN AT GOBLIN AMPHITHEATER
7:00 PM - ROB COVERT AT GOTL BREWERY
7:30 PM - ELM STREET BLUES AT DRIFTWOOD POINT
7:30 PM - CONTRABAND STUNT TEAM AT GOBLIN CUSTOM CYCLE
8:00 PM - HIGH FLYING GLOBE SHOW AT THE YUENGLENG
VENDORS VILLAGE.
8:00 PM - EASTWIND BAND AT THE OLD FIREHOUSE WINERY
8:00 PM - HAT TRICKS BAND AT THE PAVILION BAR & GRILL
8:00 PM - THE RYTHM CONNECTION AT HIGH TIDE
8:00 PM - ERNEST T BAND AT THE PICKLED PEPPER
8:30 PM - MR. DOWNCHILD - MISSISSIPPI DELTA BLUES
& BLUES MEETS GIRL AT THE SANDY CHANTY
9:00 PM - FREDDIE JAMES LUDOVICI AT THE TRIANGLE LOUNGE
9:00 PM - GEEK ARMY & RAISED ON ROCK AT THE COVE NITE CLUB
9:00 PM - DJ DANCE PARTY WITH DJ M@ AT YANKIES
9:00 PM - BILLY MORRIS & THE SUNSET STRIP AT GOBLIN STAGE
9:00 PM - EARL B. HALL AT JOE’S PLACE
9:30 PM - WALK OF SHAME AT SPORTSTERZ INSIDE
10:00 PM - SHADOW OF DOUBT TOM PETTY TRIBUTE BAND AT SPORTSTERZ
11:00 PM - E5C4P3 (ESCAPE) JOURNEY TRIBUTE BAND AT
GOBLIN AMPHITHEATER
11:00 PM - KARAOKE AT HIGH TIDE
12:00 AM - WET T-SHIRT CONTEST AT SURVIVORS CLUB


SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 8TH
All Day - Thunder On The Strip Bar Crawl

12:00 PM - BIKINI BIKE WASH AT GOBLIN WINE & ALE HOUSE
12:00 PM - BACK WHEN BAND AT THE OLD FIREHOUSE WINERY
12:00 PM - FRENCH BLUE PLUS 2 AT GOBLIN WINE & ALE HOUSE
12:00 PM - COWBOY DONNIE AT SPORTSTERZ INSIDE
12:00 PM - HIGH FLYING GLOBE SHOW AT THE YUENGLENG
VENDORS VILLAGE.
1:00 PM - CONTRABAND STUNT TEAM AT GOBLIN CUSTOM CYCLE
1:00 PM - JEFF WALSH AT THE COVE NITE CLUB
1:00 PM - ACOUSTIC MIKE AT GOBLIN STAGE
1:00 PM - ROUGH CUT AT SPORTSTERZ OUTSIDE
2:00 PM - AMERICAN MADE BAND AT THE PAVILION BAR & GRILL
2:00 PM - HIGH FLYING GLOBE SHOW AT THE YUENGLENG
VENDORS VILLAGE.
2:00 PM - DICK DANA AT THE PICKLED PEPPER
3:00 PM - 7% SUPERSTAR AT THE COVE NITE CLUB
3:00 PM - THE CREED TRIBUTE BAND AT SPORTSTERZ OUTSIDE
3:00 PM - MEANSTREET VAN HALEN TRIBUTE BAND AT GOBLIN AMPHITHEATER
3:00 PM - CONTRABAND STUNT TEAM AT GOBLIN CUSTOM CYCLE
4:00 PM - HIGH FLYING GLOBE SHOW AT THE YUENGLENG
VENDORS VILLAGE.
4:00 PM - HAIR SUPPLY AT THE TRIANGLE LOUNGE
4:00 PM - TOILET PLUNGER GAME AT THE PAVILION BAR & GRILL $100 GRAND PRIZE
4:00 PM - BURNT VALVES AT THE OLD FIREHOUSE WINERY
4:00 PM - MEGA NEMESIS AT SPORTSTERZ INSIDE
5:00 PM - OLD SKOOL AT GOBLIN STAGE
5:00 PM - CONTRABAND STUNT TEAM AT GOBLIN CUSTOM CYCLE
5:00 PM - LIVE IRISH MUSIC AT MURPHY’S PUB & ALE HOUSE
5:00 PM - SUPERBAND AT SPORTSTERZ OUTSIDE
6:00 PM - EXTREME ADULT PIT BIKE RACE AT SPORTSTERZ
7:00 PM - 1988 AT THE COVE NITE CLUB
7:00 PM - ALMOST ALDEAN JASON ALDEAN TRIBUTE BAND AT GOBLIN AMPHITHEATER
7:00 PM - CONTRABAND STUNT TEAM AT GOBLIN CUSTOM CYCLE
7:00 PM - HUCKING FILLBILLIES AT SPORTSTERZ OUTSIDE
7:00 PM - SUNSET HARMONY AT GOTL BREWERY
7:30 PM - RACHEL BROWN AND THE BEATNIK PLAYBOYS AT DRIFTWOOD POINT
8:00 PM - HIGH FLYING GLOBE SHOW AT THE YUENGLENG
VENDORS VILLAGE
8:00 PM - NEVER E NUFF AT SPORTSTERZ INSIDE
8:00 PM - BRICKHOUSE BLUES BAND AT THE OLD FIREHOUSE WINERY
8:00 PM - NIGHT WOLF BAND AT THE PAVILION BAR & GRILL
8:00 PM - FOUR KINGS & THE QUEEN AT JOE’S PLACE
8:00 PM - LARRY, DARYL, DARYL & SHERYL AT HIGH TIDE
8:00 PM - THROWN 2GETHER AT THE PICKLED PEPPER
8:30 PM - MR. DOWNCHILD - MISSISSIPPI DELTA BLUES
& BLUES MEETS GIRL AT THE SANDY CHANTY
9:00 PM - HAMPSHIRE MOON AT THE TRIANGLE LOUNGE
9:00 PM - HILLTOP HONEY AT GOBLIN STAGE
9:00 PM - SCHOOLGIRL CRUSH & COUNTRY REDFORD AT THE COVE NITE CLUB
9:00 PM - CHROME AT SPORTSTERZ OUTSIDE
9:00 PM - DJ DANCE PARTY WITH DJ M@ AT YANKIES
10:00 PM - ENTER TO WIN A $200 SHOPPING SPREE AT THE
SUMMER HUT, DRAWING AT 10:00 PM
11:00 PM - POETS & PIRATES KENNY CHESNEY TRIBUTE BAND AT GOBLIN AMPHITHEATER
11:00 PM - JACKYL NATIONAL TOURING BAND AT SPORTSTERZ
12:00 AM - DJ PALO/DJ PAPI AT JOE’S PLACE
12:00 AM - KARAOKE AT HIGH TIDE
12:00 AM - WET T-SHIRT CONTEST AT SURVIVORS CLUB


SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 9TH
All Day- Thunder On The Strip Bar Crawl

10:30 AM - BIKERS FOR CHRIST CEREMONY AT THE YUENGLING VENDORS VILLAGE
12:00 PM - HEATH BROTHERS AT GOBLIN STAGE
12:00 PM - JUST LIKE THAT AT THE OLD FIREHOUSE WINERY
12:00 PM - CONTRABAND STUNT TEAM AT GOBLIN CUSTOM CYCLE
1:00 PM - DJ PALO/DJ PAPI AT JOE’S PLACE
1:00 PM - MICHAEL MCFARLAND AT GOTL BREWERY
2:00 PM - HIGH FLYING GLOBE SHOW AT THE YUENGLENG
VENDORS VILLAGE.
2:30 PM - CONTRABAND STUNT TEAM AT GOBLIN CUSTOM CYCLE
3:00 PM - DISCO INFERNO AT GOBLIN AMPHITHEATER
4:00 PM - CONTRABAND STUNT TEAM AT GOBLIN CUSTOM CYCLE
5:00 PM - BAD HABITS AT THE OLD FIREHOUSE WINERY
5:00 PM - ALEX BEVAN AT DRIFTWOOD POINT
5:00 PM - HIGH FLYING GLOBE SHOW AT THE YUENGLENG
VENDORS VILLAGE.
6:00 PM - TYRONE’S TUNES AT HIGH TIDE
7:00 PM - JEFF WALSH AT GOBLIN STAGE
7:00 PM - 9/11 TRIBUTE AT SPORTSTERZ YUENGLING PAVILION
8:00 PM - HIGH FLYING GLOBE SHOW AT THE YUENGLENG
VENDORS VILLAGE.
9:00 PM - DJ DANCE PARTY WITH DJ M@ AT YANKIES


BACK TO TOP