home button

food vendor button

Thunder on the Strip is Presented by:
goblin custom cycle

SPORTSTERZ BAR AND GRILL
yankies

the cove

western reserve harley davidson logo

wkky

budweiser


www.VisitAshtabula
County.com

www.VisitGeneva
OnTheLake.com

www.IndianCreek
Resort.com

BACK TO PREVIOUS PAGE

cove nite club

Sportsterz

cove nite club

globe of death

goblin custom cycle

globe of death

THUNDER ON THE STRIP FALL BIKE RALLY 2017
Schedule With Dates & Times.

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 7th
All Day - Thunder On The Strip Bar Crawl

1:00 PM - LARRY, DARYL, DARYL & SHERYL AT GOBLIN AMPHITHEATER

3:00 PM - C-3 EXECUTIVES AT GOBLIN STAGE

3:00 PM - CHAOS IN PARADISE AT SPORTSTERZ YUENGLING PAVILION

5:00 PM - FLANNEL PLANET AT GOBLIN AMPHITHEATER

5:00 PM - ACOUSTIC MIKE FROM NEXT OF KIN AT THE COVE NITE CLUB

7:00 PM - ALLEN GREEN BAND AT THE COVE NITE CLUB

7:00 PM - PLASTER AT GOBLIN STAGE

7:00 PM - OPEN MIC WITH DICK DANA AT THE PICKLED PEPPER

8:00 PM - DJ ANGELINE AT JOE'S PLACE

8:00 PM - 2 KINGS DUO AT HIGH TIDE

8:00 PM - HILLTOP HONEY AT SPORTSTERZ YUENGLING PAVILION

8:30 PM - FREDDIE JAMES LUDOVICI AT THE TRIANGLE LOUNGE

9:00 PM - WANTED BON JOVI TRIBUTE AT THE COVE NITE CLUB

9:00 PM - FOUR HORSEMEN METALICA TRIBUTE BAND AT GOBLIN AMPHITHEATER

9:00 PM - DJ DANCE PARTY WITH DJ M@ AT YANKIES

11:00 PM - DJ/VJ KARAOKE AT HIGH TIDE

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 8TH
All Day - Thunder On The Strip Bar Crawl

12:00 PM - ACOUSTIC MIKE FROM NEXT OF KIN AT GOBLIN STAGE

12:00 PM - LIVE MUSIC AT SPORTSTERZ YUENGLING PAVILION

1:00 PM - COWBOY DONNIE INSIDE SPORTSTERZ

1:00 PM - ON THE EDGE MOTORCYCLE STUNT SHOW AT
YUENGLENG VENDORS VILLAGE

2:00 PM - RANDY TRASK & THE DETROIT BUDS AT GOBLIN AMPHITHEATER

2:00 PM - JEFF WALSH AT THE COVE NITE CLUB

3:00 PM - EAST WIND AT THE OLD FIREHOUSE WINERY

3:00 PM - THE M@ AND FLATTOP SHOW AT YANKIES

3:00 PM - ON THE EDGE MOTORCYCLE STUNT SHOW AT
YUENGLENG VENDORS VILLAGE

4:00 PM - BILLY LIKES SODA AT GOBLIN STAGE

4:00 PM - POST ROAD AT SPORTSTERZ YUENGLING PAVILION

5:00 PM - "T" AND RICH DUELING PIANO SHOW AT THE COVE NITE CLUB

5:00 PM - ON THE EDGE MOTORCYCLE STUNT SHOW AT
YUENGLENG VENDORS VILLAGE

6:00 PM - ALMOST FAMOUS AT GOBLIN APHITHEATER

6:30 PM - CONTRABAND STUNT TEAM AT GOBLIN CUSTOM CYCLE

7:00 PM - WHITE CHAPEL JACK AT GOTL BREWING CO.

7:00 PM - LARRY, DARYL, DARYL & SHERYL AT HIGH TIDE

7:30 PM - CONTRABAND STUNT TEAM AT GOBLIN CUSTOM CYCLE

8:00 PM - BILLY MORRIS & THE SUNSET STRIP AT GOBLIN STAGE

8:00 PM - DJ ANGELINE AT JOE'S PLACE

8:00 PM - BURNT VALVES AT THE OLD FIREHOUSE WINERY

8:00 PM - ERNEST T BAND AT THE PICKLED PEPPER

8:00 PM - HAT TRICKS BAND AT THE PAVILION ABR & GRILL

8:00 PM - ON THE EDGE MOTORCYCLE STUNT SHOW AT
YUENGLENG VENDORS VILLAGE

8:30 PM - FREDDIE JAMES LUDOVICI AT THE TRIANGLE LOUNGE

8:30 PM - MR. DOWNCHILD-MISSISSIPPI DELTA BLUES & BLUES MEETS GIRL-HARMONICA, GUITAR & VOCALS AT THE SANDY CHANTY

9:00 PM - THE SPAZMATICS & RAISED ON ROCK AT THE COVE NITE CLUB

9:00 PM - DJ DANCE PARTY WITH DJ M@ AT YANKIES

9:00 PM - KARAOKE AT GUS' LOG CABIN

9:00 PM - DAVE'S PLANET AT SPORTSTERZ YUENGLING PAVILION

9:30 PM - PLAYERS CLUB INSIDE AT SPORTSTERZ

10:00 PM - NIGHT PROWLER AC/DC TRIBUTE BAND AT GOBLIN AMPHITHEATER

11:00 PM - DJ/VJ KARAOKE AT HIGH TIDE

12:00 AM - WET T-SHIRT CONTEST AT SURVIVORS CLUB

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 9TH
All Day - Thunder On The Strip Bar Crawl

12:00 PM - JEFF WALSH AT GOBLIN STAGE

12:00 PM - ARMAND CADIEUX AT THE OLD FIREHOUSE WINERY

12:00 PM - LIVE MUSIC AT SPORTSTERZ YUENGLING PAVILION

12:00 PM - BIKE SHOW AT SPORTSTERZ, RIGISTRATION FROM NOON UNTIL 2:00 PM

1:00 PM - LYLE HEATH AT THE COVE NITE CLUB

1:00 PM - RON YARMEN AT GOTL BREWING CO.

1:00 PM - COWBOY DONNIE INSIDE AT SPORTSTERZ

1:00 PM - L.D.D.S. BAND AT THE PAVILION BAR & GRILL

1:00 PM - CONTRABAND STUNT TEAM AT GOBLIN CUSTOM CYCLE

1:00 PM - ON THE EDGE MOTORCYCLE STUNT SHOW AT
YUENGLENG VENDORS VILLAGE

2:00 PM - MEANSTREET VAN HALEN TRIBUTE BAND AT GOBLIN AMPHITHEATER

3:00 PM - 7% SUPERSTAR AT THE COVE NITE CLUB

3:00 PM - THE M@ AND FLATTOP SHOW AT YANKIES

3:00 PM - TOMMY & THE GUNS AT SPORTSTERZ YUENGLING PAVILION

3:00 PM - CONTRABAND STUNT TEAM AT GOBLIN CUSTOM CYCLE

4:00 PM - NEXT OF KIN AT GOBLIN STAGE

4:00 PM - PHIL & YAN AT THE OLD FIREHOUSE WINERY

4:00 PM - TOILET PLUNGER GAME AT THE PAVILION BAR & GRILL $100 GRAND PRIZE

4:00 PM - ON THE EDGE MOTORCYCLE STUNT SHOW AT
YUENGLENG VENDORS VILLAGE

5:00 PM - HUCKIN FILLBILLYS AT THUNDER ROADS MAIN STAGE SPORTSTERZ

5:00 PM - CONTRABAND STUNT TEAM AT GOBLIN CUSTOM CYCLE

6:00 PM - CHROME AT GOBLIN AMPHITHEATER

6:00 PM - ON THE EDGE MOTORCYCLE STUNT SHOW AT
YUENGLENG VENDORS VILLAGE

7:00 PM - 1988 AT THE COVE NITE CLUB

7:00 PM - RYAN ROTH AND THE SIDESHOW AT GOTL BREWING CO.

7:00 PM - CONTRABAND STUNT TEAM AT GOBLIN CUSTOM CYCLE

8:00 PM - OLD SKOOL AT GOBLIN STAGE

8:00 PM - BRICKHOUSE BLUES BAND AT THE OLD FIREHOUSE WINERY

8:00 PM - HIGH HORSE AT THE PICKLED PEPPER

8:00 PM - RHYTHM CONNECTION AT HIGH TIDE

8:00 PM - NIGHT WOLF BAND AT THE PAVILION BAR & GRILL

8:00 PM - ON THE EDGE MOTORCYCLE STUNT SHOW AT
YUENGLENG VENDORS VILLAGE

8:30 PM - MR. DOWNCHILD-MISSISSIPPI DELTA BLUES & BLUES MEETS GIRL-HARMONICA, GUITAR & VOCALS AT THE SANDY CHANTY

8:30 PM - HAMPSHIRE MOON AT THE TRIANGLE LOUNGE

8:45 PM - FIVE DEEP INSIDE AT SPORTSTERZ

9:00 PM - FOURK KINGS & THE QUEEN AT JOE'S PLACE

9:00 PM - SCHOOLGIRL CRUSH AND NEVER ENOUGH AT THE COVE NITE CLUB

9:00 PM - DJ DANCE PARTY WITH DJ M@ AT YANKIES

9:00 PM - KARAOKE AT GUS' LOG CABIN

10:00 PM - CAPTURED JOURNEY TRIBUTE BAND AT GOBLIN AMPHITHEATER

10:00 PM - ENTER TO WIN A $200 SHOPPING SPREE AT THE
SUMMER HUT, DRAWING AT 10:00 PM

11:00 PM - BEER BELLY CONTEST AT GUS' LOG CABIN

11:00 PM - DJ/VJ KARAOKE AT HIGH TIDE

11:30 PM - FIVE DEEP INSIDE AT SPORTSTERZ

11:30 PM - TOMMY & THE GUNS AT SPORTSTERZ YUENGLING PAVILION

12:00 AM - WET T-SHIRT CONTEST AT SURVIVORS CLUB

1:00 AM - DJ ANGELINE AT JOE'S PLACE

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 10TH
All Day- Thunder On The Strip Bar Crawl

12:00 PM - FREDDIE JAMES LUDOVICI AT THE TRIANGLE LOUNGE

12:00 PM - RANDALL COUMOS AT THE OLD FIREHOUSE WINERY

12:00 PM - LIVE MUSIC AT SPORTSTERZ YUENGLING PAVILION

12:00 PM - CONTRABAND STUNT TEAM AT GOBLIN CUSTOM CYCLE

1:00 PM - RYAN ROTH AND THE SIDESHOW AT GOTL BREWING CO.

1:00 PM - DJ ANGELINE AT JOE'S PLACE

1:00 PM - COWBOY DONNIE INSIDE AT SPORTSTERZ

2:00 PM - TOILET PLUNGER GAME AT THE PAVILION BAR & GRILL $100 GRAND PRIZE

2:00 PM - ON THE EDGE MOTORCYCLE STUNT SHOW AT
YUENGLENG VENDORS VILLAGE

2:30 PM - CONTRABAND STUNT TEAM AT GOBLIN CUSTOM CYCLE

3:00 PM - DISCO INFERNO AT GOBLIN AMPHITHEATER

3:30 PM - THE EARTHQUAKERS AT SPORTSTERZ YUENGLING PAVILION

4:00 PM - ON THE EDGE MOTORCYCLE STUNT SHOW AT
YUENGLENG VENDORS VILLAGE

4:00 PM - CONTRABAND STUNT TEAM AT GOBLIN CUSTOM CYCLE

5:00 PM - JUST LIKE THAT AT THE OLD FIREHOUSE WINERY

6:00 PM - ON THE EDGE MOTORCYCLE STUNT SHOW AT
YUENGLENG VENDORS VILLAGE

7:00 PM - 9/11 TRIBUTE AT SPORTSTERZ YUENGLING PAVILION

7:00 PM - SLING SHOT BAND AT THE PAVILION BAR & GRILL

9:00 PM - DJ DANCE PARTY WITH DJ M@ AT YANKIES


BACK TO TOP